トップページ

プライバシーポリシー

○記載情報の個人情報保護方針

Personal information protection policy of written information

 

一般社団法人 世界の子供たちのために(以下当団体)は、事業活動において個人情報を保護することが、団体の責務であると認識し以下の方針に基づき個人情報の保護に努めます。

 

General Incorporated Association For the Children in the world (hereinafter referred to as “Association”), the Association recognizes that it is the responsibility of the Association to protect personal information on business activities and strive to protect personal information based on the following policies.

 

1. 個人情報の適切な取り扱い
当団体は、個人情報保護のための管理体制を確立すると共に、団体規定およびその他の基準に従い適切な範囲と方法で個人情報の収集、また利用、提供は本サイトのみとお約束いたします。

2. 正確性および安全性を確保するための対策
当団体は、個人情報の正確性および安全性を確保するための対策を実践し個人情報への不正アクセス、および個人情報の紛失、破壊、改ざん、漏えい等の予防に努めます。

3. 法令・規範の遵守
当団体は、個人情報の取り扱いにおいて、個人情報の保護に関する法令およびその他の規範を遵守します。

4. 個人情報保護に関する継続的取り組み
当団体は、個人情報保護に関する取り組みを継続的に見直し、改善および向上に努めます。

 

Proper handling of personal information

1.The Association has established a management system for the protection of personal information.

The Association promises to collect, use and provide personal information only on this site according to the Association rules and other standards in an appropriate manner.

2.Measures to ensure accuracy and safety

The Association will implement measures to ensure the accuracy and safety of personal information. The Association will endeavour to prevent unauthorized access to personal information and loss, destruction, tampering, leakage, etc. of personal information.

3.Compliance with laws and regulations

In the handling of personal information, the Association will comply with laws and other regulations concerning protection of personal information.

4.Continuous efforts concerning protection of personal information

The Association will review and update our personal information protection continuously and make efforts for improvement.

 

○個人情報に関する取扱い

当団体は、お取引にあたりお客様の個人情報をいただいております。以下の文面はこの度
のお取引に伴い当団体が取得するお客様の個人情報の保護とお取り扱いにつきまして「個人情報の保護に関する法律」(以下、個人情報保護法といいます)の規定に従いご説明するものです。なお、お客様からの個人情報の開示は全くの任意です。お客様が望まない情報を開示していただく必要はございませんが必要な個人情報をご提出いただけない場合は、サービスの提供をお断りすることがございます。

 

Handling of personal information

The Association is collecting customer’s personal information for our service. The following explains in accordance with the provisions of the “Personal Information Protection Act” (hereinafter mentioned as “Personal Information Protection Law”) concerning the protection and handling of customer’s personal information acquired by the Association as a result of service. The disclosure of personal information from customers is completely optional. There is no need to disclose information if person does not want to, but if person does not submit the necessary personal information, the Association may refuse to offer the service.

 

○個人情報取扱業者の名称

 

Name of personal information handling company

 

一般社団法人 世界の子供たちのために

 

General Incorporated Association for the Children in the World

 

○個人情報に対する当事務所の基本姿勢

当団体は、個人情報保護法の主旨を尊重しこれを担保するために、「個人情報保護方針」
を定め、実行いたします。

 

In order to respect the Personal Information Protection Law, the Association established and implement “Personal Information Protection Policy”.

 

○お客様の個人情報の利用目的

1.当団体は、お客様とのお取引に応じて、以下の利用目的で個人情報を取得いたします。
・各種サービスに関する相談、手続き
・Webページ制作
・Web情報として公開

 

Purpose of use of customer’s personal information

 

1.Based on dealings with customers, the Association will collect personal information for the following purposes.

  • ・Consultation and procedures concerning various services
  • ・Web page creation
  • ・Publish as Web information

 

 

○お客様の個人情報処理の外部委託

1.当団体は、お客様の個人情報の処理を外部に委託することはございません。

 

Outsourcing of customer’s personal information processing

1.The Association will never outsource the processing of your personal information.

 

○公にされている個人情報の収集

1.電話帳、新聞、雑誌など一般的に公開されている企業情報などは収集し、Web掲載
に利用いたします。

 

Collecting personal information which is open to the public

  1. The Association collects corporate information such as telephone directory, newspaper, magazine etc. This is open to the public, and we use the information to post on the web.

 

○個人情報の開示・訂正・利用停止・消去等の手続

1.当団体が保有する個人情報は、お客様がご本人から開示・訂正・利用停止・消去等の
請求があった場合、当団体コンプライアンス・プログラムに従い適切かつ合理的に対
応いたします。
2.当団体への個人情報の開示・訂正・利用停止・消去等の具体的な手続きに関しては個人情報に関する問合せを窓口にご連絡をお願いいたします。

 

Procedures such as disclosing, correcting, suspending of use, deleting personal information

1.The Association processes personal information properly and reasonably in accordance with the organization’s compliance programme in case the Association receives a request from a person for disclosing, correcting, suspending of use and deleting, etc.

2.For such request, please contact the Association directly.

 

○個人情報に関する問い合わせ先

個人情報は、当団体の担当者が責任をもって管理しております。個人情報に関する相
談、苦情その他お問い合わせについては、下記窓口にご連絡ください。
問い合わせ窓口:一般社団法人 世界の子供たちのために
Tel:03-5577-3155(電話受付時間:平日10:00~18:00)
Fax:03-3291-0011

 

Inquiries about personal information,

The person in charge in the Association is responsible for managing personal information. For any inquiries for personal information, complaints and others, please contact the following.

General Incorporated Association for the Children in the World

Tel:03-5577-3155(Week day : 10:00~18:00)
Fax:03-3291-0011